Qatar Airways commences regular flights between Doha and Yerevan
Qatar Airways commences four-times weekly non-stop flights between Doha and Yerevan, thus connecting the Armenian capital to 150 destinations around the world. The airline promises high-quality services and a flexible price policy.
Qatar Airways’ Chief Commercial Officer, Dr. Hugh Dunleavy told reporters in Yerevan they hope to operate everyday flights in the near future.
Passengers flying from Yerevan and onwards to any of Qatar Airways more than 150 destinations will enjoy a quick and convenient transfer at Hamad International Airport, the newest airport hub in the world.
The airline will fly the A320 aircraft direct to and from Yerevan on the four-weekly schedule, featuring a two-class cabin configuration comprising of 12 seats in Business Class and 132 Economy Class seats.
Services will depart the Qatari capital every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 2025 and arrives in Yerevan at 0040. The return flights will then leave the Armenian capital every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 0325 and arrive back in Doha at 0530.