ATS Award 2012 to acknowledge the best Armenian IT start-up businesses
The Association of Technology Start-ups of Armenia and USAID Enterprise Development and Market Competitiveness Project (EDMC) announce the ATS 2012 Start-up Awards – an award ceremony to summarize the start-up related activities of the year and acknowledge the best Armenian IT start-up businesses.
This is Armenia’s first dedicated award ceremony to reward excellence in the IT start-up community.
The Award will boost the start-up movement in Armenia by bringing together the participants of different contests and events of the year, creating an additional opportunity to meet and network with investors, like-minded entrepreneurs, and top business managers.
The ATS Award will be given to winners in the following categories: Best B2B Solution, Best B2C/B2G Solution and People’s Choice of the Year.
The initiative is supported by Yerevan Expo Center, Microsoft Innovation Center, Enterprise Incubator Foundation, Union of Information Technology Enterprises, mLAB and Deem Communications.