“Yerevan Show – 2014” Jewelry Exhibition kicked off in Yerevan
“Yerevan Show – 2014” international jewelry exhibition kicked off in Yerevan The event is held by the Armenian Jewellers Association (AJA) at the capital’s newly opened “Meridian” exhibition center with elegant and original jewelry and watch pieces by the 24 companies and individuals all over the world.
200 foreign clients visited our country on this occasion. RA President Serzh Sargsyan and First Lady Rita Sargsyan attended the official opening of the exhibition. The President toured the pavilions, observed the jewelry items displayed by 125 domestic and foreign companies, as well as got familiarized with their future plans.
The President and the First Lady of Armenia also participated in the official opening of the contemporary Armenian painters’ and sculptors’ exhibition, where more than one hundred works are displayed.