ArmProd EXPO 2016 opens in Yerevan
Today, President Serzh Sargsyan attended the opening of the annual Armprodexpo specialized exhibition at the Yerevan Expo exhibition complex of the Yerevan research institute of mathematical machines, President’s Press Office reports.
The exhibition is aimed at revealing the capacities of the agricultural production, agricultural produce processing industry, to assess the competitiveness of the local production, to expand export opportunities, to establish business ties, to demonstrate to the visitors and guests the variety of high quality agricultural goods and products.
The exhibition is attended by the representatives of the regions of Armenia and Nagorno Karabakh engaged in almost every branch in agriculture and goods processing as well as by the representatives of over 90 organizations which work in the area of agricultural services.
The President of Armenia toured the exhibition hall, familiarized with the goods on display, and conversed with the participants about their development programs and problems.
armprodexpo-2016 armprodexpo-2016-9 armprodexpo-2016-8 armprodexpo-2016-7 armprodexpo-2016-6 armprodexpo-2016-5 armprodexpo-2016-4 armprodexpo-2016-3 armprodexpo-2016-2 armprodexpo-2016-16 armprodexpo-2016-15 armprodexpo-2016-14 armprodexpo-2016-13 armprodexpo-2016-12 armprodexpo-2016-11 armprodexpo-2016-10 armprodexpo-2016-1