NKR President issues address on Day of the National Serviceman
On 19 December President of the Artsakh Republic Bako Sahakyan sent a congratulatory address in connection with the Day of the National Security Service Serviceman, NKR President’s Press Office reported.
“Dear workers and veterans of the National Security Service,
On behalf of the Artsakh authorities and on my own behalf, I cordially congratulate you on your professional holiday.
Your service is very important for providing security to our country and people. It is a work of utmost difficulty the successful and efficient realization of which requires high sense of duty and responsibility, professionalism, patriotism and dedication.
I am confident that the workers of the structure will keep doing everything possible to fulfill their duties on a proper level. The state in its turn will continue to keep in the spotlight of attention the issues of your working, social and living conditions.
I congratulate all of you on the Day of the National Security Service Servicemen once again and wish peace, robust health, happiness and all the best to you and your families.”