“De Facto States” by OSCE’s former Representative to the Caucasus presented in Paris
On December 4, the presentation of the book “De Facto States” by former diplomat and former Special Representative of the OSCE in the Caucasus Maurice Bonnot took place at the Paris Institute of Democracy and Cooperation.
Speeches were delivered at the event by heads of the Representations of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic, Palestine and Somaliland in France, as well as by a Transdniestrian MP.
In his speech, Permanent Representative of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic to France Hovhannes Gevorgyan presented Artsakh’s way passed and the state-building process in the country.
He stressed that the international recognition of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic would not only have a positive impact on the solution of the problems facing the country, but would also contribute to the establishment of regional peace and stability.