RA Parliament Speaker received Georgian Premier
RA Parliament Speaker Galust Sahakyan received Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili.  The two sides discussed friendly relations and deepening of cooperation between the two countries. Welcoming the guest, Mr. Sahakyan mentioned that Armenia and Georgia have much in common and that the bilateral relations should be raised to a higher level.
“Georgia and Armenia have undergone the difficulties for centuries and we have proved that we are not just neighbors, but also friends. My visit is also a confirmation that we are willing to further deepen these relations. We are looking forward to your visit to Georgia in October, “- the Prime Minister of Georgia told Armenia’s Parliament Speaker.
The meeting held between Irakli Gharibashvili and Galust Sahakyan was attended by the members of the Georgian delegation and the Armenian lawmakers.