Armenian DM attends International Security Conference in Moscow
On May 23 the delegation headed by Armenian Defense Minister Seyran Ohanyan participated in the third International Security Conference in Moscow.
On the sidelines of the conference Seyran Ohanyan had bilateral meetings with his counterparts to discuss issues of international and regional security.
Armenian Defense Minister Seyran Ohanyan and Iranian Defense Minister Brigadier General Hossein Dehqan discussed issues related to international and regional security.
During the meeting with Russian Defense Minister, Army General Sergey Shoygu the parties discussed a number of issues on the agenda of the bilateral military and military-technical cooperation.
The Defense Ministers of the two countries signed Protocol 1 on amendments to the Protocol on the deployment of the Russian military base in Armenia.