Congratulatory address of NKR President Bako Sahakyan on International Woman’s Day
On behalf of the Artsakh Republic authorities and on my own behalf I congratulate you cordially on the March 8 International Woman’s Day. This is a day that provided another occasion to express our infinite love and address warm words of gratitude to you – our mothers and grandmothers, wives and sisters, daughters and all the Armenian women, both in Artsakh, Armenia and the Diaspora. We are deeply grateful to you and appreciate your true devotion and care, the kindness and warmth that you shed every day and every hour.
On this festive day I wish you, your family and friends robust health and happiness, peace and prosperity. May joy always reign in your hearths and you always be surrounded with immense warmth, attention and care.
Be confident that problems you face are always in the spotlight of ArtsakhRepublic authorities and everything will be done to solve them.
I congratulate all of you once more and wish great success and all the best.