President Sargsyan extends congratulations on 63rd anniversary of creation of the People’s Republic of China
Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan sent a congratulatory message to the President of the People’s Republic of China, Hu Jintao. The message reads.:
I convey my warm congratulations and wishes to You and the friendly people of China on the occasion of National Holiday – 63rd anniversary of the creation of the People’s Republic of China.
Traditionally friendly relations and mutually beneficial cooperation between Armenia and China are developing dynamically; high-level meetings become more frequent. We are glad to note that our agreements reached in 2010 are being implemented step by step; after that meeting numerous high-level reciprocal visits provide a new impetus to  ensuing development and deepening of our relations.
To maintain and encourage a dramatic increase of cooperation in all areas between Armenia and China, I am ready together with You, Mr. President, to undertake efforts to further deepen and strengthen existing friendly relations and cooperation between our two countries and peoples for the benefit our nations.
I take this opportunity to wish Your Excellency good health and success as well as happiness and prosperity to the friendly people of China.”