Greece and VFS Global extend visa service delivery to Armenia
The Embassy of Greece in Armenia and VFS Global, the world’s largest outsourcing and technology services specialist for diplomatic missions and governments, commenced today their visa application services in Armenia for visas to Greece, with the opening of the Visa Application Centre for Greece. Catering to the growing demand of Greece bound travellers in the region; this new initiative is aimed at offering new services, facilities and benefits to visa applicants, and boost tourism, trade and investments, between Greece and Armenia.
VFS Global will operate Visa Application Centre for visas to  Greece, located at : Nalbandyan 48/1 , Sakharov Business Centre, 02nd floor, 0010 Yerevan, Armenia
Mr Prabuddha Sen, Regional Head – RCIS, VFS Global said, “It is our privilege to be the trusted partner to the Embassy of Greece in Yerevan in providing services to facilitate visa application process for travellers in Armenia. We are committed to provide professional and convenient services to all applicants applying for a visa to Greece  in the region. VFS Global is privileged to be associated with the Embassy of Greece in Armenia. This extension of our association with the Greek Government reflects their faith in our abilities, and we are sure this will go a long way in forging a longstanding partnership with VFS Global.”
The key features of the new centre are: