Armenia to be represented at Arabian Travel Market international tourism exhibition
The National Competitiveness Foundation of Armenia will represent Armenia at the Arabian Travel Market international travel and tourism show in Dubai from May 5-8.
With an expected attendance of over 20,000 buyers and travel professionals and 21,000 visitors, it is the biggest event of tourism industry in the Middle East.
The exhibition unlocks business potential of the region, while serving as an effective platform of discussion of challenges and perspectives in the tourism sector.
Armenia’s rich cultural, historical and Christian heritage will be presented in travel guides and maps during the exhibition.
NCFA’s participation in this major exhibition aims to promote the tourism of Armenia in the Mideast market, establish new partnerships to promote tour packages and contribute to the growth of tourist inflows.