NKR President meets participants of the ARF conference
On 23 March Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan received the participants of organizational conference of the Armenian Revolutionary Federation, Central Information Department of the Office of the NKR President reported.
Issues related to Artsakh’s socio-economic development, domestic and foreign policy were touched upon during the meeting.
The President stressed the importance of such meetings and expressed gratitude to the attendees for patriotic activities aimed at objective introduction of the Artsakh issue in various international fora, international recognition of Artsakh, establishing and cementing ties with different countries, developing and strengthening the NagornoKarabakhRepublic.
During the meeting President Sahakyan awarded Gaspar Karapetyan, chairman of Hay Dat Committee of Europe with the “Vachagan Barepasht” medal for active work carried out towards international recognition of ArtsakhRepublic.