Official dinner in Prague in honor of Armenian President
President of the Czech Republic Milos Zeman hosted a state dinner in honor of visiting Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan. In their toasts the two Presidents referred to the results of the state visit, the perspectives of development of inter-state relations, issues on the Armenian-Czech agenda embracing most different spheres, the historical contacts between the two peoples, as well as the Armenian community of the Czech Republic, which serves as a natural bridge in the bilateral relations.
The parties stressed that the friendship between the Armenian and Czech peoples provides a solid basis for the development and deepening of inter-state relations. Presidents Sargsyan and Zeman attached importance to the agreements reached within the framework of the state visit and the active cooperation in the future.