No ceasefire violations registered during OSCE monitoring
On October 23, the OSCE mission conducted a planned monitoring of the Line of Contact between the armed forces of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic and Azerbaijan near Talish settlement, Martakert region, NKR, in accordance with the arrangement reached with the NKR authorities.
On the NKR territory, the monitoring was headed by Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairman-in-Office Ambassador Andrzej Kasprzyk (Poland), with the participation of his Field Assistant Jiri Aberle (Czech Republic).
From the opposite side, the monitoring was conducted by Field Assistants of the OSCE Chairman-in-Office Christo Christov (Bulgaria) and William Prior (Great Britain).
The monitoring proceeded in accordance with the agreed schedule. No violations of the cease-fire regime were registered.
From the Karabakh side, the monitoring mission was accompanied by representatives of the NKR Ministries of Foreign Affairs and Defense.