PwC FinTech & Crypto Leader Henri Arslanian to address World IT Congress in Armenia
Henri Arslanian, PwC (PricewaterhouseCoopers) FinTech & Crypto Leader and the Chairman of the FinTech Association of Hong Kong, will attend the World Congress on IT (WCIT 2019) in Armenia.
Arslanian is going to be a panel moderator during WCIT2019. With over 500,000 LinkedIn followers, Henri is recognized as one of the global LinkedIn Top Voices in Economy and Finance and has been awarded many industry and academic awards over the years.
Henri is also a TEDx speaker, a published author, and currently sits on several finance, academic, government, civil society, and FinTech related boards and advisory boards globally.
Before joining PwC, Henri was with a FinTech start-up and previously spent many years with UBS Investment Bank in Hong Kong. He started his career as a financial markets and funds lawyer in Canada and Hong Kong.
Henri speaks five languages including English, French, Armenian, Spanish and Mandarin Chinese.
He holds a Masters in Chinese Law from Tsinghua University; a joint Global Executive MBA from Columbia Business School, London Business School, and Hong Kong University; a Masters in Transnational Law from the University of Sherbrooke; and a Bachelor of Law from the University of Montreal (Dean’s List of Excellence).