Foreign guests to attend RA President’s inauguration
Foreign guests will be present at the inauguration of the President of the Republic of Armenia scheduled for April 9.
Among others the ceremony will be attended by Argentina’s Vice President and Senate President Amado Boudou, the Head of Staff of Russian president’s Administration Sergey Ivanov, President of the House of Representative of the Parliament of Belarus Vladimir Andreychenko, Speaker of the Chamber of Deputies of the Romanian Parliament Valeriu Zgonea, Turkmenistan’s Deputy Prime Minister Sapardurdy Toyliyev, Lebanon’s  Minister of State Marvan Khereddi Marwan Salim Kheireddine, Iran’s Foreign Minister Ali Akbar Salehi, Georgian Culture Minister Miriane Odisharia, CSTO Secretary General Nikolay Bordyuzha and BSEC Secretary General Viktor Tsvirkun.
Non residents ambassadors of a number of countries, resident ambassadors and representatives of international organizations will also be present at the inauguration.