First Radisson Blu hotel opens in Armenia – Photos
Radisson Blu upper upscale international hotel was solemnly opened in Armenia’s capital Yerevan today. President Serzh Sargsyan was present at the opening ceremony.
The President of Armenia toured the premises of Radisson Blu Hotel Yerevan, which joined the ranks of the luxury hotels in Yerevan, familiarized with the works and investments, created jobs (nearly 135), and services offered by the hotel.
“We are truly excited to bring our  signature style and Yes/Can! service to Yerevan. We are thankful to our partner, Golden Palace LLC for the fruitful collaboration, the perfect new 5 star product, which is combined with an amzing location that has it all –  tranquility, garden greens, proximity to all attractions, plus a magnificent view of the city and Mount Ararat. Putting all of these together does make the Radisson Blu hotel, Yerevan, the place to be and to experience memorable moments,” said George Miu, the General Manger of  Radisson Blu Hotel Yerevan.
“We are delighted that Radisson Blu has chosen Armenia as its next stop to grow and develop in the area,” he added.
The Radisson Blu Hotel, Yerevan offers sumptuous accommodation to all types of travelers for any length of stay. The hotel’s prime location on Azatutyan Avenue places guests in a lush, beautifully landscaped area adjacent to Areni Lake and Victory Park, the highest part of the city. The hotel’s hilltop setting overlooks Yerevan with Mount Ararat rising majestically in the distance.
Radisson 1 Radisson 2 Radisson 3 Radisson 4 Radisson 5 Radisson 6 Radisson 7 Radisson 8 Radisson 9 Radisson 10 Radisson 11