DAB Project presents the event to be held during 11th Golden Apricot
Today the Directors Across Borders (DAB) Project held a press conference in Yerevan to present the mission, achievements and the main upcoming activities of the Project.
Launched in October 2011 with the EU assistance, the DAB project is designed to bring together cinema professionals from the Eastern Partnership countries and unite them into one hub.
The DAB project presented several events that will take place during the upcoming 11th Golden Apricot International Festival.
The 8th Directors Across Borders (DAB) Regional Co-Production Forum will be held on 15-17 July, 2014.The Forum is an annual event aimed at promoting talents and film production/ co-production in the Eastern Partnership countries.
14 projects from the EaP countries out of 25 were selected to compete for three development grants of €5,000 and two grants of €3,500 each.