NCFA to participate in “JATA” International Tourism Forum in Tokyo
On September 20-23, the National Competitiveness Foundation of Armenia will participate at the “JATA” International Tourism Forum in Tokyo, Japan.
The exhibition, organized by Japanese Association of Tourist Agents, is one of the biggest events put on by the Asian travel industry. JATA is attended by tourism organizations and government representatives from more than 150 countries.
NCFA’s participation in this major exhibition aims to promote the representation of Armenia as a tourism destination on the Asian market; while also establishing new tourism partnerships to promote tour packages and contribute to the growth of inbound tourism.
NCFA delegation will conduct meetings with tourism authorities ofJapanto discuss the possibilities for bringing the mutual tourism communications to a higher level.