NKR President issues address on International Children’s Day
On 1 June President of the Nagorno Karabagh Republic Bako Sahakyan issued a congratulatory address in connection with the International Children’s Day, Central Information Department of the Office of the NKR President reported.
The address runs as following,
“Beloved children!
Dear Parents!,
On behalf of the Artsakh Republic’s authorities and on my own behalf I congratulate you cordially on the wonderful occasion of the International Child Protection Day.
We celebrate many memorable holidays throughout the year, but this one is a special holiday as it is related to the most precious beings we have in our life – our children.
Childhood is the brightest and full of memory period in everyone’s life during which the course of further life path is determined. We shall do everything possible to ensure a safe and peaceful childhood for our children, so that they grow up healthy and happy, attend kindergartens and schools corresponding to modern standards, have comfortable playgrounds and parks. All these issues are constantly at the spotlight of the authorities.
Dear little people of Artsakh!
I once again congratulate all of you and wish you peace, robust health and all the best. Let your life be always filled with warmth, care and happiness! May all your dreams come true! Let your parents be always happy and proud of you! ”