Armenia Media Inc forms in Australia
The joint forces of the Armenian Revolutionary Federation, Armenian Relief Society, Homenetmen and Hamazkaine have announced the formation of a bold, new media entity for Armenian-Australians – Armenia Media Incorporated, reports.
Armenia Media will launch several products in coming months, which will ensure the community has unprecedented and bilingual access to Armenian news, views and events from Australia and the broader Armenian world.
Armenia Media products will include the popular Armenia Online (, Armenia Mobile, Armenia Magazine (a new version of the current Armenia newspaper), Armenia TV, and Armenia Radio (a new version of Sartarabad Radio).
Armenia Media Chairman, Kaylar Michaelian said: “The official launch of Armenia Media, and our media products, will be an historic occasion for the Armenian-Australian community.”
“Our aim is to bring our community closer together by quenching their thirst for information with the use of all technologies we have available.”