“For you, Armenia”։ Telethon 2023 to be held tonight
Today, on November 23rd, starting at 10:00 p.m., the 26th Telethon of the Hayastan All Armenian Fund, titled “For You, Armenia,” will be broadcasted live on Public TV. The three-hour program aims to showcase the diverse and expansive initiatives undertaken by the Fund that were directed toward the development of border communities and the provision of urgent support for our forcibly displaced compatriots.
This year, the Hayastan All Armenian Fund remains dedicated to its mission of developing border communities and supporting our compatriots who were forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh.
The Telethon will be accessible via satellite in Europe and the US and can also be streamed live on the Public TV website: Following November 23rd, the complete program will be available on the Fund’s website and Facebook page.
The Hayastan All Armenian Fund’s annual telethon will be followed by the Armenia Fund, Inc.’s Telethon on the West Coast of the USA.