• aerospace equipment and systems
• semi-conductor equipment
• Advanced Driver Assistance System (ADAS)
• biomedical equipment.
The general terms and conditions of participation, as well as other details, can be found here. Since the number of spots is limited, applications will be processed on a first-come, first-served basis.
The Engineering City is located on 3 hectares of land on Bagrevand Street, Yerevan. As a result of the project, it is expected to create a new-format ecosystem in which engineering and high-tech companies can develop and implement innovative ideas for local and international markets, with the use of modern infrastructure.
The Engineering City is a Public-Private partnership project, which is implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation with the support of the Government of Armenia, the World Bank, the Ministry of High-Tech Industry, in cooperation with the private sector.
The Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) is one of the largest technology business incubators and IT/High-Tech development agencies in the region. Established in 2002, the foundation supports the development of information and communication technology sector in Armenia through creating a productive environment for innovation, technological advancement and company growth.