Artsakh planning to produce 15-20 tons of black caviar annually
The caviar factory in Artsakh’s Martakert region is planning to produce 15-20 tons of black caviar annually.  “The caviar has already passed examination by a leading international company,” Prime Minister Arayik Harutyunyan told a press conference.
He said despite a number of economic problems Artsakh has faced since April, a double-digit growth is expected in the country, mostly thanks to investments in the fields of mining and hydropower, the Prime Minister said.
“We have grown into a country that not only satisfies its energy demands, but also plans to expert it to Armenia,” he said.
According to the Prime Minister, construction and fish-breeding have also been among the fastest-growing branches over the past months.
Arayik Harutyunyan said the government is planning to build the Talish village anew. “Construction of the community center and the medical center has already started. Construction of the school and kindergarten will start in the near future,” he said.
Speaking about the negotiation process, the Prime Minister said there are two issues at stake for Artsakh – security and independence.