Edward Nalbandian offers condolences over Manchester attack
Edward Nalbandian, Acting Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia, started his press statement on the outcomes of Armenia-EU Council meeting with expressing condolences over the casualties of the Manchester Arena attack. Edward Nalbandian stated, in part:
“First of all I would like to say what I said in the beginning of the Council meeting – Our strong condemnation regarding what happened in Manchester, the attack against innocent people. Our thoughts and sentiments are with victims and families of those who were affected by this horrible attack and I would also like to express our solidarity with the authorities and the people of the United Kingdom.”
Armenia’s acting FM and EU High Representative/Vice-President Federica Mogherini made a statement for press following the 17th meeting of the 17th meeting of the EU-Armenian Cooperation Council in Brussels.