Brain injury attorney Tina Odjaghian named to Armenian Bar Association’s Judicial Evaluation Committee
Tina Odjaghian of Odjaghian Law Group, a Los Angeles based law firm that specializes in brain injury litigation, has recently been named to the Armenian Bar Association’s newly established Judicial Evaluation Committee (JEC), PRNewswire reports.
Ms. Odjaghian has focused her practice on catastrophic injury litigation and is recognized as an expert in the brain injury community.  Since the beginning of 2016, Ms. Odjaghian has obtained 11 seven figure settlements on behalf of catastrophically injured workers.
The JEC’s mission is to evaluate applicants and potential appointees to the California judicial bench and to make recommendations to the Governor and the Appointments Secretary for those candidates who are deemed to be well-qualified.
“We believe that the Governor and the State of California will benefit from our recommendations as to the best and brightest candidates that our community has to offer,” said Garo B. Ghazarian.
“I have the utmost respect and reverence for the crucial role our judiciary plays in interpreting and upholding the rule of law in our great state,” says Ms. Odjaghian.  “I am honored to be included and serve among this esteemed group and look forward to vetting some extraordinary candidates.”