Artsakh Foreign Minister visits Greece
Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh Karen Mirzoyan is on a working visit to the Hellenic Republic to participate in the March 13-15 events entitled “Our Heroic Artsakh”, organized by the Armenian National Committee of Greece.
The Foreign Minister started his visit by attending the Armenian Evangelical Church of Greece as well as some Armenian educational institutions, in particular, the Galpakyan and Zavaryan Colleges, where he got acquainted with the college activities and talked to the students.
On the same day, in the Armenian National Prelacy of Greece Karen Mirzoyan met with the Patriarchal Vicar, Archbishop Komitas Ohanian and members of the Armenian National Administration of Greece. The Foreign Minister briefed on the processes taking place in Artsakh and the situation on the Line of Contact between the armed forces of Artsakh and Azerbaijan, as well as answered the questions of the participants.