Sargsyan, Putin to hold talks in Moscow
President Serzh Sargsyan will leave for Moscow on March 14 for a two-day official visit, President’s Press Office reports.
The President of Armenia will hold meetings with the highest leadership. During the high-level negotiations reference will be made to pivotal issues on bilateral agenda related to the cooperation of the strategic partners in the political, trade and economic, humanitarian, and cultural areas, as well as issues related to the integration processes in the Eurasian area.
Presidents Serzh Sargsyan and Vladimir Putin will exchange views on the pressing international and regional issue and will discuss the NK peace process.
Within the framework of the official visit to the Russian Federation, President Sargsyan will be hosted at the Moscow State Institute of International Relations where he will meet with the faculty and students.