Certificates of gratitude to Public Radio and TV representatives
On the occasion of the 60th anniversary of Public TV and the 90th anniversary of Public Radio of Armenia, Defense Minister Vigen Sargsyan handed certificates of gratitude to a group of employees of the Public TV and Radio Company.
Certificates were handed to Vardan Hovhannisyan, author of “My Army” program (Public TV), Seyran Shahsuvayan,  author of the “”Warrior” program on Public TV, journalists of “Radiolur” news program of Public Radio of Armenia Alisa Gevogyan and Armine Gevorgyan, and author of the “Witness of the time” program of Public Radio of Armenia Irina Krpeyan-Barseghyan.
Congratulating the awardees, Defense Minister Vigen Sargsyan stressed the importance of mass media in the army in terms of presenting comprehensive and unbiased information about the activity of the Armed Forces.
Minster Sargsyan said he welcomes any new ideas on Army-related  issues and expects continuation of cooperation with a view of calling new programs to life.