President Sargsyan visits Armenian Saint Garabed Church in Maastricht
President Serzh Sargsyan visited the Armenian Saint Garabed Church in Maastricht is morning, where he had a short meeting with representatives of the “Ani” Armenian community.  During the meeting reference was made to the community issues, programs, opportunities of reinforcement of cooperation with the Motherland.
The “Ani” community is actively participating in Armenia-related events organized by the Dutch authorities.
According to the decision of the Catholic Church of Limburg, the Church of the Ascension of Christ was donated to the Armenian community and was anointed as Saint Garabed in 2013 in memory of the old Armenian Church of Amsterdam.
saint-garabed-maastrikht saint-garabed-maastrikht-9 saint-garabed-maastrikht-8
saint-garabed-maastrikht-6 saint-garabed-maastrikht-5 saint-garabed-maastrikht-4 saint-garabed-maastrikht-3 saint-garabed-maastrikht-2 saint-garabed-maastrikht-16 saint-garabed-maastrikht-15 saint-garabed-maastrikht-14 saint-garabed-maastrikht-13 saint-garabed-maastrikht-12 saint-garabed-maastrikht-11 saint-garabed-maastrikht-10 saint-garabed-maastrikht-1