Government considers draft State Budget for FY2017
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, the Government discussed today the preliminary version of the 2017 State budget bill.
Per-sector proposals on the draft text of the 2017 State budget bill were submitted by the heads and representatives of the following ministries and government agencies: Ministry of Urban Development, Ministry of Education and Science, Ministry of Agriculture, Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources, Ministry of Nature Protection, Ministry of Territorial Administration and Development, Ministry of Healthcare, State Committee of Science, National Academy of Sciences, Ministry of Agriculture-affiliated State Food Security Service, Ministry of Agriculture-affiliated State Water Management Committee, State Migration Service, National Statistics Service, as well as the Mayor of Yerevan and Marz Governors.