President Sargsyan congratulates Russian PM on birthday
President Serzh Sargsyan sent today a congratulatory message to the Chairman of the Russian Federation Dmitry Medvedev on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
“Distinguished Mr. Medvedev,
Please accept my sincere congratulations on the occasion of your birth anniversary.
Rich experience of state and political activities, ability to reach preset goals for the benefit of the social and economic development of the Russian Federation have justly won you respect of your fellow citizens and abroad.
Your personal contribution to the strengthening of the allied relations between Armenia and Russia is indisputable. I sincerely highly value mutual understanding and trust established between us.
I am confident that our mutual efforts and new programs aimed at the enrichment of the versatile pallet of our cooperation and implementation of the strategic agreements in the trade, economic, investment, cultural, and humanitarian areas fully stem from the interests of further strengthening the friendship between our countries and peoples.
Mr. Medvedev,
I wish you good health, happiness and new success,” reads the congratulatory message of the President of Armenia.