NKR President congratulates Karen Karapetyan on appointment
On 14 September Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan sent a congratulatory address to the newly-appointed prime-minister of the Republic of Armenia Karen Karapetyan.
The address runs as follows:
“On behalf of the people and authorities of the Artsakh Republic and on my own behalf, I extend my cordial congratulations to You on being appointed to the post of Republic of Armenia’s Prime Minister.
You have rich experience and knowledge, high personal and professional abilities that will greatly favor the realization of Your activity in this responsible position.
I am confident You will continue serving selflessly to the patriotic mission of bringing prosperity and development the Motherland’s and native people’s, strengthening the Armenian statehood, securing economic progress, deepening and widening ties between Armenia and Artsakh on a consistent basis.
I wish You great success for the glory of the Republic of Armenian and the Armenia people”.