Documentary on Nagorno Karabakh presented in Rimini, Italy
The documentary “Nagorno Karabakh: Return of War” was presented at Neri Conai hall of Rimini, Italy on Tuesday. The event was organized by the International Center of Communion and Liberation within the framework of the 37th edition of the Meeting.
Opening remarks were offered by Armenian Ambassador to Italy Victoria Baghdasaryan, author of the film Gian Micalessin and Director of the International Center of Communion and Liberation Roberto Fontolan.
Amb. Baghdasaryan expressed gratitude to the author of the film for presenting the truth about the aggression unleashed by Azerbaijan against Artsakh in April this year.
The Ambassador briefed the guests on the history and essence of the Karabakh issue.  She underlined that the film not only presents the history of struggle of the people of Nagorno Karabakh, but also urges not to remain indifferent towards discrimination and violence against people and nations.