Armtabs and Armphones no worse than the famous brands
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited today the Technology and Science Dynamics Company, which produces the Armtabs and Armphones.
The Prime Minister was briefed on the industrial process and the future plans. It was noted that the quality of the Armenian tabs and phones is no worse than that of the famous brands, while the price is considerably lower.
The Technology and Science Dynamics Company distributed 700 tabs to Armenian schools last year. The production of the company is sold in Armenia and abroad. Talks are under way with Armenian ICT companies on the sale of the production on the Armenian retail market.
The Technology and Science Dynamics Company cooperates with foreign partners towards development of research programs. The company currently employs 117 people, whith the number expected to increase in the future.
Stressing the importance of the company’s activity, PM Abrahamyan said the government prioritizes the IT sphere and will maintain support to the development of the field.