Sergey Smbatyan joins the legendary Swiss Gart
Sergey Smbatyan, the artistic director and principal conductor of the State Youth Orchestra of Armenia became the member of the outstanding organization “Swiss Gart” (Swiss Global Art Management Gart).
Having more than thirty years of experience in management, organizing exclusive events and international festivals, the Swiss Gart decided to bring together a team of experts from different countries in one Global Art Management. Collaborating with the most prestigious venues, concert halls and the leading orchestras, it worked both with big names, and with “the stars of tomorrow” – artists of the younger generation, helping them to build their career.
The activity of Swiss Gart is not limited to classical music as it also works with renowned jazz and pop musicians, famous actors and dancers, theatre and ballet collectives, opera houses and composers.
Swiss Gart produces exclusive art shows and delivers artistic programs. Numerous governmental and non-governmental organizations, international organizations, including UNESCO apply for the services of Swiss Gart.
Swiss Gart and its team initiate world’s leading cultural programs. Its large team provides services which are prepared very meticulously, considering every slightest details. The cast of Swiss Gart includes such artists as the conductor Sergey Smbatyan, violinist, conductor and pedagogue Pinchas Zukerman, American actor, producer, director and screenwriter John Malkovich, violinist Soyoung Yoon, mezzo-soprano Carlie Paoli, as well as artists and ensembles of Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Korean Chamber Orchestra and many others.
In the framework of cooperation with Swiss Gart, Sergey Smbatyan performed with John Malkovich and Pinchas Zukerman.