Armenia confirms participation in Eurovision 2016
Just four months after the Grand Final in Vienna, Armenia is already busy preparing their act for the 2016 Eurovision Song Contest.
These days the Public Television of Armenia has officially confirmed its participation in the 2016 Eurovision Song Contest. And what is even more exciting: The artist representing Armenia in Stockholm will be revealed already on October 13 at 17:15 CET during the Profession of a Journalist TV show. Of course you can follow the announcement live on!
You can watch the announcement live on the day of the premiere, by following the live stream on the website of the Public Television of Armenia. Today we can already present a short teaser video about the announcement, which includes one vital clue. So be sure to watch it!
In the 2015 Eurovision Song Contest, Armenia was represented by Genealogy, a truly global band consisting of singers from all five continents. Who will follow in their footsteps? Soon we shall know!