President Sargsyan congratulates Russian PM on birthday
President Serzh Sargsyan sent today a congratulatory message to the Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation, Dmitry Medvedev, on his birthday.
“Dear Dmitry Anatolyevich,
Accept my most sincere congratulations on the occasion of your 50th birthday.
Your statesmanship has earned you the respect of your compatriots, has made a weighty contribution to the development of Russian statehood and to the reinforcement of country’s positions in the international arena.
Armenians hold you in high regard and greatly appreciate your consistency aimed at the development of allied collaboration between Armenia and Russia.
I honestly value our mutual understanding and trust, and I am ready to continue our constructive dialogue to further enrich the Armenian-Russian strategic partnership with new initiatives and mutually beneficial programs in the interests of prosperity of our countries and brotherly peoples.
I cordially wish you good health, happiness, well-being and further success in all of your undertakings,” reads the RA president’s congratulatory message.