CultureGenocide 100TopVideo
Millions of Lives: In commemoration of the Armenian Genocide – Video
World-famous celebrities feature in a video “Millions of Lives” to released on the threshold of the 100th anniversary of the Armenian Genocide, April17.  Three friends Karen Margaryan, Tigran Petrosyan and Grisha Aghakhanyan together with KMsounds Production  initiated the project to once again remind the world about the verity of the Genocide.
The video has been shot in different countries of the world, including the US, Russia, France, Italy, Luxembourg, Germany, etc.
The lyrics are about the destiny of a little girl, who lost her family and stayed alone in this world.
The video features outstanding Armenian and international artists, who are friends of the Armenian nation and who share the sorrow of the little girl and millions of families whose dreams vanished in the desert sand.
Involved in the project are Charles Aznavour, Montserrat Caballé, Armen Jigarkhanyan, Patrick Fiori, Vladimir Spivakov, Sebu Simonian, Dmitry Kharatyan, Garik Martirosyan, Mariam Mehrabova, Erna Yuzbashyan and others.
We can’t let the history be repeated. We don’t want any other nation to experience the horror the Armenians went through. KMsounds Production and each artist in the video address their message to the World: “The violence of 1915 was Genocide. It must be recognized by the whole world to prevent the repetition of the history.”