World Food Program Representative, Armenian FM discuss issues of future cooperation
On February 24, Representative of World Food Programme Pascal Misho presented the copies of her credentials to Foreign Minister of Armenia Edward Nalbandian.
Welcoming the guest, Minister Nalbandian wished good luck in the realization of her mission, and expressed hope that the Representative would foster the deepening of the cooperation between the Government of Armenia and the World Food Programme, productive implementation of joint projects.
Expressing gratitude for the reception and kind wishes, Pascal Misho assured that she will do her utmost to productively implement the projects currently being realized in Armenia.
During the meeting questions on the cooperation between the World Food Programme and the Government of Armenia and the local authorities were discussed, current programs and perspective projects were touched upon.