Serbian President due in Armenia
President of the Republic of Serbia Tomislav Nikolić   is arriving in Armenia tonight for a two-day official visit at the invitation of Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan.
The Presidents of the two countries will hold a meeting on October 11, after which they will leave for Dilijan to participate in the opening of the Dilijan International School. In the evening Serzh Sargsyan and Tomislav Nikolić  will be present at the Euro-2016 qualification match between Armenia and Serbia.
On October 12 the Serbian President will visit Tsitsernakaberd to pay tribute to the memory of the Armenian Genocide victims.
Armenian-Serbian consultations will be held at the Presidential palace, after which a number of documents will be signed between the two countries.
Presidents Sargsyan and Nikolić will meet reporters to sum up the results of the negotiations.
The Serbian president is expected to meet with Speaker of the National Assembly Galust Sahakyan and His Holiness Karekin II, Supreme Patriarch and Catholicos of All Armenians.