Foreign Ministers of Armenia, France to discuss the details of Sargsyan-Aliyev meeting
The Foreign Ministers of Armenia and France Edward Nalbandian and Laurent Fabius will discuss the details of the forthcoming meeting of the Presidents of Armenia, Azerbaijan and France.
At the meeting scheduled for October 7 the Foreign Ministers will discuss the process of settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, the French Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Development said in a statement.
“During his visits to Baku and Yerevan in May of the current year President of France Francois Hollande offered his Armenian and Azerbaijani counterparts to meet in Paris in autumn to discuss ways of finding a solution to the Karabakh conflict. We are currently working in this direction. This issue will be on the agenda of the meeting between Laurent Fabius and Edward Nalbandian,” the statement reads.