Armenian President congratulates Russian PM on birthday
President Serzh Sargsyan sent a congratulatory message to the Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation Dmitry Medvedev on the occasion of his birthday.
“Honorable Dmitry Anatolyevich,
Please accept my sincere congratulations on the occasion of your birthday.
I wish you good health and further success in your statesmanship for the benefit of the Russian Federation.
Thanks to your professionalism and consistent efforts Russia has managed to achieve undeniable success in its social and economic life, as well as in the natural increase of its role and influence in the modern world.
I would like to especially emphasize your personal contribution to strengthening the Armenian-Russian collaboration which is based on the age-old friendship of our countries’ peoples.
The constructive cooperation of our states in the Eurasian integration processes and other multilateral formats opens up new horizons for further enhancing and bolstering the bilateral alliance.
I am confident that the consistent implementation of the agreements will continue strengthening the friendship of our countries’ brotherly peoples and will promote peace and security in our region.
Honorable Dmitry Anatolyevich, I sincerely wish you happiness, well-being and further success,” reads the congratulatory message of the RA President.