Serzh Sargsyan to visit South America
On July 5, the President of the Republic of the Republic of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan will pay a territorial visit to South America. On July 6- 8 the head of the country will pay an official visit to the Republic of Argentina, on July 8-10 to Oriental Republic of Uruguay and on July 10-12 to the Republic of Chilly, RA President’s Press and Information Department informed.
President Sargsyan will have meetings with the leadership of those countries, to discuss issues of future development of bilateral relations, as well as perspectives of multispectral cooperation. Depending on the results of the visit, it is envisaged to sign a number of documents on cooperation between Armenia and the mentioned countries in some spheres of mutual interest.
Within the scope of his visit, President Serzh Sargsyan will conduct meetings with the representatives of Armenian Communities of Argentina, Uruguay and Chilly.