Prime Ministers of Armenia, Artsakh discuss the perspectives of cooperation
Within the framework of the visit to Nagorno Karabakh, Armenian Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan had a meeting with the Head of NKR Government Ara Harutyunyan. The Prime Ministers of the two Armenian states discussed the perspectives of deepening the multifaceted cooperation between Armenia and Artsakh.
“The development of the economy and reinforcement of security of our second Motherland is very important to us,” Hovik Abrahamyan said, promising to do his best for that purpose.
Hovik Abrahamyan and Ara Harutyunyan hailed the process of development of relations between Armenia and Artsakh and referred to the activity of different ministries. The Ministers delivered reports on the implementation of programs and agreements in the fields of justice, energy, agriculture, finances, emergency situations, etc.
“Artsakh must be stable, secure and have a powerful economy,” Hovik Abrahamyan said, pledging the government’s support for concrete programs to promote the development and deepening of cooperation.