Armenian PM meets Executive Chairman of the French Saur Company
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received a delegation led by Jérôme Le Conte, Executive Chairman of the French Saur Company, which is the trust manager of the Armenian Water and Sewerage CJSC, the government’s press service informs.
Welcoming the guests to the Office of Government, the Premier said to be pleased with the French company’s activities in our country. “Saur has met our expectations. Tangible improvements can be seen in this area, including the water supply schedule and the disinfection level,” the Prime Minister said.
Thanking the Government for support and cooperation, Jérôme Le Conte advised that a high-quality water supply control system is going to be introduced in our country. Work is underway to set up a remote control center like the one operational in France. Other projects are being developed as well.
Welcoming the French company’s new programs, Hovik Abrahamyan assured of his government’s support for their successful implementation.