Azerbaijan shelled Armenian villages last night
Last night the Azerbaijani side opened fire in the direction of several villages in Armenia’s Tavush region. The rival shelled the villages of Movses, Nerkin Karmiraghbyur and Chinari  in the course of several hours.
Head of Movses village Ararat Avalyan told Public Radio of Armenia that the Azerbaijani side shot in the direction of the settlement form 19:00 to 23:00 last night; roofs of several houses were damaged, windows were broken.
Ararat Avalyan does not connect the intensification of ceasefire violations with the start of farming works. He said the rival was firing in the direction of the village with the same intensity in winter.
Head of Nerkin Karmiraghbyur village Manvel Kamendatyan said the rival fired in the direction of the settlement between 19:00 and 22:00 on April 14. Fortunately, there were no casualties, he said, speaking to Public Radio.