Relations without preconditions: Nalbandian-Davutoglu meeting in Yerevan
On December 12 Armenian Foreign Minister Edward Nalbandian had meetings with the heads of delegation participating in the 29th sitting of the Council of Foreign Ministers of BSEC member states.
During the meeting with Turkish Foreign Minister Ahmet Davutoglu Edward Nalbandian reiterated the principled position of Armenia on the normalization of Armenian-Turkish relations without preconditions.
The Ministers referred to the activity and future programs of the Organization of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation.
Minister Nalbandian had meetings with BSEC Secretary General Victor Tsvirkun, Bulgaria’s Foreign Minister Kristian Vigenin, Russian Deuty Foreign Minister Vasily Nebenzia, State Secretary at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Romania George Ciamba, Serbian Deputy Foreign Minister Roksanda Nincic, Georgian Deputy Foreign Minister David Jalaghania, Greek Deputy Foreign Minister Kirakos Gerontopoulos, Albania’s Deputy Foreign Minister Alki Pool and Moldova’s Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs and European Integration Valeriu Chiver.