United States/Armenia Task Force (USATF) scheduled for November 22
The 2013 U.S.-Armenia Task Force will take place on November 22 in Washington, DC.  The United States Government will be represented by Deputy Assistant Secretary of State for European Affairs Eric Rubin, U.S. Agency for International Development Assistant Administrator Paige Alexander, and Coordinator for Assistance for Europe Daniel Rosenblum.
The United States’ Ambassador to the Republic of Armenia, John A. Heffern and USAID Armenia Mission Director Karen Hilliard will also attend.  Minister of Finance Davit Sargsyan is leading the Armenian delegation, which includes representatives from the Ministries of Foreign Affairs, Economy, Justice, Energy and Natural Resources, and Nature Protection.  The Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia to the United States, Tatoul Markarian, will also participate.
The USATF is an annual bilateral meeting designed to intensify the economic dialogue between the United States and Armenia with the goal of promoting trade and investment between the two countries.